The Great American Poetry Show by Larry Ziman, Madeline Sharples, Nicky Selditz (Editor) Hardcover, 150 Pages, Published 2004, Volume 1 Edition
List Price: $35.00 ISBN-10: 0-933456-05-0 / 0933456050 ISBN-13: 978-0-933456-05-1 / 9780933456051
The Great American Poetry Show, Volume 1, is an 8 1/2" x 11" hardcover anthology of contemporary po ... more »etry written in English featuring 113 poems from 83 poets. Volume 1 came out November, 2004. We are currently accepting submissions of poems for Volume 2 scheduled to appear at the end of 2006. Submit any subject, any style, any number, any time with a SASE to: The Great American Poetry Show, P.O. Box 69506, West Hollywood, California, 90069. Simultaneous submissions and previously published poems are welcome. « less |
|
|
| Condition Summary |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | Ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace Best Value! | Used | US$2.00 | + | 3.50 | ≈ | $5.50 | Buy Now | |
"The Muse Media. Hardcover. 0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading. . Good." -- a bunch o' books @ United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 2,797 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $30.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.99 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New Books! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Orders ship within 1 business day" -- spectrumbooks @ Virginia, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com  | Certified Used ? | $35.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $35.00 | Buy Now | |
What is a Certified Used Book? A certified used book is guaranteed to be good condition and not contain water damage, missing or torn pages, or excessive writing. Each book is hand inspected to ensure quality.
|
 |
|
| New & Used Books |
 |
 | Store | Condition | Price | + | Ship | = | Total | |  |
|---|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace Best Value! | Used | US$2.00 | + | 3.50 | ≈ | $5.50 | Buy Now | |
"The Muse Media. Hardcover. 0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading. . Good." -- a bunch o' books @ United States
|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace | Used | $2.00 | + | 3.50 | = | $5.50 | Buy Now | |
"The Muse Media. Hardcover. 0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading. . Good." -- a bunch o' books @ United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 93% positive | Good | $2.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.99 | Buy Now | |
"0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a bunch o books @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 87% positive | Good | $2.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.99 | Buy Now | |
"Hardcover Good 0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a_bunch_o_books @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 79 ratings @ 92% positive | Good | $2.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.99 | Buy Now | |
"0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a bunch o books @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 29 ratings @ 86% positive | Good | $2.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.99 | Buy Now | |
"Hardcover Good 0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a_bunch_o_books @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 1,571 ratings @ 94% positive | Used | $2.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.99 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a_bunch_o_books @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace 80% positive | Used | $2.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $5.99 | Buy Now | |
"0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a_bunch_o_books @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Powells | Used | $2.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $6.94 | Buy Now | |
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace | Good | $2.25 | + | 4.96 | = | $7.21 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. 0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a_bunch_o_books @ Bronx, NY
|
 |
| TextbooksRus Marketplace 4 ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $4.50 | + | 2.99 | = | $7.49 | Buy Now | |
"Slight general wear" -- briteday @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Bookstores Marketplace 4 ratings @ 100% positive | Very Good | $4.50 | + | 2.99 | = | $7.49 | Buy Now | |
"Slight general wear" -- briteday @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Biblio.co.uk Marketplace | Used | US$4.50 | + | 3.50 | ≈ | $8.00 | Buy Now | |
"The Muse Media. Hardcover. 0933456050 Slight general wear . Very Good." -- briteday books @ United States
|
 |
| Biblio Marketplace | Used | $4.50 | + | 3.50 | = | $8.00 | Buy Now | |
"The Muse Media. Hardcover. 0933456050 Slight general wear . Very Good." -- briteday books @ United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 215 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $4.50 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.49 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Slight general wear" -- briteday @ Washington, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 18,848 ratings @ 98% positive | Used | $4.68 | + | 3.99 | = | $8.67 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no hassle return policy. / Great American Poetry Show Volume 1" -- powells_books @ Oregon, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace 80% positive | Used | £2.99 | + | 2.78 | ≈ | $9.38 | Buy Now | |
"hardcover Poetry Anthologies . used, Standard" -- powell's books @ Oregon, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace 80% positive | Used | $4.68 | + | 4.49 | = | $9.17 | Buy Now | |
"hardcover Poetry Anthologies . used, Standard" -- powell's books @ Oregon, United States
|
 |
| Books A Million Marketplace | Good | $4.00 | + | 6.98 | = | $10.98 | Buy Now | |
"Good" -- a_bunch_o_books
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace | Very Good | $6.05 | + | 4.96 | = | $11.01 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. " -- powell's books @ Portland, OR
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace | Acceptable | $8.99 | + | 4.96 | = | $13.95 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!" -- hpb037 @ Berkeley, CA
|
 |
| Books A Million Marketplace | Used | $7.38 | + | 6.98 | = | $14.36 | Buy Now | |
"Very good in very good dust jacket." -- powell's books
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace 60% positive | Very Good | $14.75 | + | 3.50 | = | $18.25 | Buy Now | |
"Very light shelf wear else a nice clean copy in sound binding. Over sized titles may incur additional shipping charges." -- cape cod trading post @ Massachusetts, United States
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace 60% positive | Very Good | £9.41 | + | 2.17 | ≈ | $18.83 | Buy Now | |
"Very light shelf wear else a nice clean copy in sound binding. Over sized titles may incur additional shipping charges." -- cape cod trading post @ Massachusetts, United States
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace 60% positive | Very Good | $14.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $18.74 | Buy Now | |
"Book Very light shelf wear else a nice clean copy in sound binding. Over sized titles may incur additional shipping charges." -- cape cod trading post @ Massachusetts, United States
|
 |
| Barnes & Noble Marketplace 28 ratings @ 90% positive | Very Good | $14.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $18.74 | Buy Now | |
"0 Hardcover Very Good Book Very light shelf wear else a nice clean copy in sound binding. Over sized titles ma. . ." -- cape cod trading post ma @ Massachusetts, United States
|
 |
| Textbooks.com Marketplace 90% positive | Used | $14.75 | + | 3.99 | = | $18.74 | Buy Now | |
"0 Hardcover Very Good Book Very light shelf wear else a nice clean copy in sound binding. Over sized titles may incur additional shipping charges." -- cape cod trading post ma @ Massachusetts, United States
|
 |
| Alibris.co.uk Marketplace 80% positive | Used | £5.77 | + | 7.99 | ≈ | $22.37 | Buy Now | |
"0933456050 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading." -- a_bunch_o_books @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Amazon Marketplace 2,797 ratings @ 98% positive | New | $30.00 | + | 3.99 | = | $33.99 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 1 2 business days. Brand New Books! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Orders ship within 1 business day" -- spectrumbooks @ Virginia, United States
|
 |
| Alibris.co.uk Marketplace 60% positive | Very Good | £13.95 | + | 7.99 | ≈ | $35.67 | Buy Now | |
"Book Very light shelf wear else a nice clean copy in sound binding. Over sized titles may incur additional shipping charges." -- cape cod trading post @ Massachusetts, United States
|
 |
| Amazon  | New | $35.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $35.00 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 24 hours. "
|
 |
| Textbooks.com  | Certified Used ? | $35.00 | + | 0.00 | = | $35.00 | Buy Now | |
What is a Certified Used Book? A certified used book is guaranteed to be good condition and not contain water damage, missing or torn pages, or excessive writing. Each book is hand inspected to ensure quality.
|
 |
| Papa Media | New | $62.95 | + | 4.50 | = | $67.45 | Buy Now | |
"In Stock. 1 copy available. Ships within 24 hours."
|
 |
| Bookbyte Marketplace | New | $74.95 | + | 3.65 | = | $78.60 | Buy Now | |
"Brand New, Perfect Condition." -- papamedia.
|
 |
| Abebooks.co.uk Marketplace 80% positive ships from United Kingdom | New | £43.86 | + | 6.00 | ≈ | $81.06 | Buy Now | |
"150 pages. 11. 10x8. 30x0. 80 inches. In Stock. " -- revaluation books @ DEV, United Kingdom
|
 |
| Abebooks Marketplace 80% positive ships from United Kingdom | New | $72.89 | + | 9.68 | = | $82.57 | Buy Now | |
"150 pages. 11. 10x8. 30x0. 80 inches. In Stock. " -- revaluation books @ DEV, United Kingdom
|
 |
| Alibris Marketplace 80% positive | New | $79.95 | + | 3.99 | = | $83.94 | Buy Now | |
"Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time." -- papa media @ New York, United States
|
 |
| Books A Million Marketplace | New | $81.95 | + | 6.98 | = | $88.93 | Buy Now | |
"Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time." -- papa media
|
 |
| TextbookX Marketplace | New | $89.94 | + | 4.96 | = | $94.90 | Buy Now | |
"Usually ships in 2 3 days. Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time." -- papa media @ New York, NY
|
 |
| Alibris.co.uk Marketplace 80% positive | New | £55.75 | + | 7.99 | ≈ | $103.63 | Buy Now | |
"Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time." -- papa media @ New York, United States
|
 |
| | |
 |
| International currency rates last updated: 5/18/2012 (conversions include 3% transaction fee) 1 GBP = 1.57842 USD | |